Is COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Pectin), Chocolaty Coated Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Milk, Water, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan

Check COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL | Spoonful