Is COFFEECAKE BITES, WILD BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, WHEY (MILK). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR.

Check COFFEECAKE BITES, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go