Is Cofresh Balti Mix Savoury Indian Snack 80g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- spicy peanuts 7
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Savoury Noodles 66% (Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Chilli Powder), Split Peas 13% (Peas, Rapeseed Oil), Spicy Peanuts 7% (Peanuts, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Powder, Salt), Puffed Rice 3% (Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric, Salt), Green Lentils 3% (Green Lentils, Rapeseed Oil), Seasoning 3% (Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Spices (Paprika, Coriander, Cumin, Fenugreek, Turmeric), Chilli Blend (Chilli, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Oregano), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Turmeric Extract (Natural Turmeric Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin)), Natural Chilli Flavouring, Rosemary Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Cofresh Balti Mix Savoury Indian Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cofresh Balti Mix Savoury Indian Snack 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cofresh Balti Mix Savoury Indian Snack 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


