This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Savoury Noodles (48%) (Maize Flour, Yellow Pea Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Kashmiri Chilli Powder (Chilli Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Powder, Paprika Extract)), Chickpeas (15%) (Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil), Peanuts (12%) ( Peanuts , Rapeseed Oil), Chana Dal (12%) (Chana Dal, Rapeseed Oil), Green Lentils (12%) (Green Lentils, Rapeseed Oil), Bombay Seasoning (2%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Coriander Seed, Cumin, Fenugreek Seed, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Blend (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Onion Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Turmeric Extract, Colour, Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract)

Check Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping
Pescatarian? Cofresh Bombay Mix Savoury Snack, Special Edition 200g | Spoonful