Is Cofresh Chevda 380g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flakes, Potato, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Green Lentils, Split Chick Peas, Salt, Sugar, Turmeric Powder, Chilli Power, Spices & Herbs, Potato Starch, Raisins, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Soya Lecithin

Check Cofresh Chevda 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cofresh Chevda 380g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad