Is Cofresh Gujarati Mix 350g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gram Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Puffed Rice, Green Lentils, Peanuts, Split Chick Peas, Salt, Spices & Herbs, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Sugar, Raisins, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid

Check Cofresh Gujarati Mix 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cofresh Gujarati Mix 350g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go