Is COLAVITA 100% GREEK CLASSIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 25.5 OZ Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Contains Extra Virgin Olive Oil From Greece.
Check COLAVITA 100% GREEK CLASSIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 25.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLAVITA 100% GREEK CLASSIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 25.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COLAVITA 100% GREEK CLASSIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 25.5 OZ is available at 7 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
FruityPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad


