Is Colavita Balsamic Of Modena Vinegar, 17 oz (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Grape Must, Contains Sulfites

Check Colavita Balsamic Of Modena Vinegar, 17 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colavita Balsamic Of Modena Vinegar, 17 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySweetVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladCookingDippingMarinading