Is Colavita Colavita Balsamic Glace Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Min. 90%), Glucose Syrup, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum Stabilizer, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Antioxidant E224.
Check Colavita Colavita Balsamic Glace Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colavita Colavita Balsamic Glace Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Colavita Colavita Balsamic Glace Raspberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


