Is Colavita Colavita Red Wine Vinegar Aged, Bottle Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Red Wine Vinegar.

Check Colavita Colavita Red Wine Vinegar Aged, Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colavita Colavita Red Wine Vinegar Aged, Bottle is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingDipping