Is Colavita Extra Virgin Olive Oil Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Check Colavita Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colavita Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? Colavita Extra Virgin Olive Oil | Spoonful