Is Colavita Farfalle (Bow Ties) Pasta, 1 Lb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron Lactate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Colavita Farfalle (Bow Ties) Pasta, 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colavita Farfalle (Bow Ties) Pasta, 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Colavita Farfalle (Bow Ties) Pasta, 1 Lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


