Is Colavita Original Glaze Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Color, Caramel Color), Wine Vinegar, Thickener (corn Starch), And Xanthan Gum.
Check Colavita Original Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colavita Original Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDippingSalad


