Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Colavita Vinegar Champagne G - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prosecco Wine Vinegar

Check Colavita Vinegar Champagne G - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colavita Vinegar Champagne G - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingGarnishing
Egg Free? Colavita Vinegar Champagne G - 16.9 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful