Is Colavita Vinegar Wine Aged White - 17 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Aged white wine vinegar offers bright, tangy acidity with a clean, slightly fruity note and a crisp finish. Light-bodied and smooth on the palate, it blends easily into vinaigrettes, marinades, sauces, deglazing pans, and finishing dishes. Reviewers commonly cite balanced flavor, consistent quality, and pantry versatility at a reasonable price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged White Wine Vinegar, Contains: Naturally Occurring Sulfites, Contains: Naturally Occurring Sulfites

Check Colavita Vinegar Wine Aged White - 17 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colavita Vinegar Wine Aged White - 17 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingDipping
Oat Free? Colavita Vinegar Wine Aged White - 17 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful