Is Colavita Whole Wheat Fusilli, 16-Ounce Bags (Pack of 20) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Allergy Information: Contains Wheat
Check Colavita Whole Wheat Fusilli, 16-Ounce Bags (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colavita Whole Wheat Fusilli, 16-Ounce Bags (Pack of 20) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Colavita Whole Wheat Fusilli, 16-Ounce Bags (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


