Is COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- semisweet chocolate - sugar
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- monterey jack cheeses - marbled colby
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES - MARBLED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE - SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT. BANANA CHIPS - BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
CLASSIC COLBY JACK & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CLASSIC COLBY JACK & MONTEREY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


