Is Colby Cheese, 0.58 lb Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
feta cheese (sheep milk(pasteurized), salt, cheese cultures, rennet (non animal), calcium chloride), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Colby Cheese, 0.58 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colby Cheese, 0.58 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colby Cheese, 0.58 lb is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral Market
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCookingGarnishing


