Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CUBES, COLBY JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Contains Milk

Check COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CUBES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CUBES, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildButterySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingLunch