Is COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SNACKS, COLBY JACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)
Check COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SNACKS, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SNACKS, COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SNACKS, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


