No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK | Spoonful