Is Colby jack a blend of colby and monterey jack fancy shredded cheeses, colby jack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [for color]), monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Colby jack a blend of colby and monterey jack fancy shredded cheeses, colby jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking