Is COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Contains: Milk

Check COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
DryOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingBakingSandwich