Is COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SINGLE STICKS, COLBY JACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added)
Check COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SINGLE STICKS, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SINGLE STICKS, COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE SINGLE STICKS, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


