Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY JACK BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE, COLBY JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC YELLOW COLBY CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES).

Check COLBY JACK BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Tree Nut Free? COLBY JACK BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE, COLBY JACK | Spoonful