Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND | Spoonful