Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check COLBY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? COLBY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK | Spoonful