Is COLBY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check COLBY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping


