Is COLBY JACK CLASSIC SHREDDED REDUCED FAT COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Vitamin A Palmitate), Anti-caking Agent (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))

Check COLBY JACK CLASSIC SHREDDED REDUCED FAT COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY JACK CLASSIC SHREDDED REDUCED FAT COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSalad