Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, COLBY JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]).

Check COLBY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? COLBY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, COLBY JACK | Spoonful