Is COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK REDUCED FAT SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK REDUCED FAT SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSnacking