Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingSalad
Wheat Free? COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK | Spoonful