Is COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This ready-to-eat snack offers creamy, savory morsels, crunchy firm pieces and sweet-tart chewy bits for varied texture and balanced flavor contrast. Commonly enjoyed for quick workplace breaks, travel, lunchboxes, or casual gatherings. Customer reviews praise the satisfying combination and convenience while occasionally noting uneven component distribution and size variability issues.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready-to-eat snack offers creamy, savory morsels, crunchy firm pieces and sweet-tart chewy bits for varied texture and balanced flavor contrast. Commonly enjoyed for quick workplace breaks, travel, lunchboxes, or casual gatherings. Customer reviews praise the satisfying combination and convenience while occasionally noting uneven component distribution and size variability issues.
Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Fruit And Nut Blend (Peanuts, Cranberries, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed)), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Colby-Jack Cheese Slices - 7.6oz/20 slices
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
Where to buy
COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


