Is COLBY-JACK REDUCED FAT FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, COLBY-JACK Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT COLBY-JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check COLBY-JACK REDUCED FAT FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, COLBY-JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY-JACK REDUCED FAT FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, COLBY-JACK is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwich Filling