Is COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED (IN COLBY CHEESE).
Check COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingLunch


