Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY & MONTEREY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY & MONTEREY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCooking
Tree Nut Free? COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY & MONTEREY | Spoonful