Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY + MONTEREY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESES, COLBY + MONTEREY JACK Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

colby cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), potato starch (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)

Check COLBY + MONTEREY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESES, COLBY + MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY + MONTEREY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESES, COLBY + MONTEREY JACK is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking