Is COLBY-PEPPER JACK SOFT AND MELLOW COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby-Jack Cheese With Hot Peppers [Pasteurized Milk, Hot Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Habanero Peppers), Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)], Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check COLBY-PEPPER JACK SOFT AND MELLOW COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping