Is Colby Ridge Fresh Caramel Gourmet Popcorn, Fresh Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR), MAPLE FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DARK MOLASSES GRANULES (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL), BAKING SODA.
Check Colby Ridge Fresh Caramel Gourmet Popcorn, Fresh Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colby Ridge Fresh Caramel Gourmet Popcorn, Fresh Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Garden Fresh Gourmet Organic Jack's Cantina Salsa
About this product
Snack · Pouch


