Is COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • soy lecithin and natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COFFEE COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCO COLD BREW FLAKE PIECES [POWDERED SUGAR {SUGAR, CORNSTARCH}, COCONUT OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, COCOA, COFFEE BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, COFFEE EXTRACT, SUGARED EGG YOLKS.

Check COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking