Is Cold Foam Creamer Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NITROUS OXIDE AS PROPELLANT.
Check Cold Foam Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Foam Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


