Is COLD FORMULA TEA - 20 BAGS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Each Tea Bag (1,7G), Contains: Organic Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Mg, Organic Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum Spp,), Safflower Flower (Carthamus Tinctorius), Organic Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale), Organic Hyssop Herb (Hyssopus Officinalis), Coltsfoot Leaf (Tussilago Farfara), Organic European Elder Flower (Sambucus Nigra), Mg, Non-medicinal Organic Sweet Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Organic Clove Flower Bud (Syzygium Aromaticum), Organic Rose Hip (Rosa Canina)

Check COLD FORMULA TEA - 20 BAGS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLD FORMULA TEA - 20 BAGS is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaNational NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go