Is COLD FORMULA TEA - 20 BAGS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Each Tea Bag (1,7G), Contains: Organic Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Mg, Organic Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum Spp,), Safflower Flower (Carthamus Tinctorius), Organic Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale), Organic Hyssop Herb (Hyssopus Officinalis), Coltsfoot Leaf (Tussilago Farfara), Organic European Elder Flower (Sambucus Nigra), Mg, Non-medicinal Organic Sweet Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Organic Clove Flower Bud (Syzygium Aromaticum), Organic Rose Hip (Rosa Canina)

Check COLD FORMULA TEA - 20 BAGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COLD FORMULA TEA - 20 BAGS is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaNational NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go