Is COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, CHEDDAR BACON Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED OVER 120 DAYS], PASTEURIZED MILK, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, REAL BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, CHEDDAR BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping