Is Cold Pressed Salted Caramel Flavoured Protein Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soluble prebiotic fibre
soluble prebiotic fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Prebiotic Fibre (Corn), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Almonds, Natural Flavour, Salt (0.5%), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Cold Pressed Salted Caramel Flavoured Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Pressed Salted Caramel Flavoured Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


