Is COLD STONE CREAMERY, CHOCOLATE COVERED CREAM EGG WITH BROWNIE BITS, PEANUT BUTTER MADNESS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DARK CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR RAPESEED), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, INVERTASE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), CORN STARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check COLD STONE CREAMERY, CHOCOLATE COVERED CREAM EGG WITH BROWNIE BITS, PEANUT BUTTER MADNESS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go