Is COLD STONE CREAMERY, ICE CREAM GIFT SET Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate drops sugar

semi-sweet chocolate drops sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINI MARSHMALLOWS INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE., GUMMY BEARS INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX (ANTI-STICKING AGENT)., SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check COLD STONE CREAMERY, ICE CREAM GIFT SET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking