Is Coldpress Plus Mango and Passionfruit Super Smoothie Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b2
- added vitamins b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice, Mango Puree (20%), Apple Puree, Banana Puree, Orange Juice, Peach Puree, Passion Fruit Juice (2.5%), Lime Juice, Added Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B6, C, D and E
Check Coldpress Plus Mango and Passionfruit Super Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coldpress Plus Mango and Passionfruit Super Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Coldpress Plus Mango and Passionfruit Super Smoothie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


