Is COLE BLEND WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- natural peanut butter
- peanuts
natural peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OLD FASHION OATS, HONEY, PEANUTS, ALL TYPES, DRY-ROASTED, WITHOUT SALT, WALNUTS, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, DARK, 70-85% CACAO SOLIDS, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, SALT.
Check COLE BLEND WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLE BLEND WITH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping


