Is COLE SLAW SHREDDED CABBAGE BLENDED WITH A MAYO DRESSING, VEGETABLES AND SEASONING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, SUGAR, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), CARROT, VINEGAR, ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELERY SEED, WHITE PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check COLE SLAW SHREDDED CABBAGE BLENDED WITH A MAYO DRESSING, VEGETABLES AND SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLE SLAW SHREDDED CABBAGE BLENDED WITH A MAYO DRESSING, VEGETABLES AND SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


